Service Providers

Austin Lakeside Properties works with numerous vendors and service providers to assist our clients with various needs. Below is a list of companies and individuals that we have worked with, and can recommend to our clients:

Air Conditioning:
Lakeway A/C & Heating – Chris
(512) 266-8522
Paleface Heating and Air – Larry Mihills, Spicewood (512) 264-2307
Apartment Locating 512 Apartments – Will Garrison (512) 289-4079
Appliance Repairs Austin Appliance Service – John Gilbert, Spicewood (830) 693-5900
Boat Docks & Repairs: Spillar Boat Docks – Kyle Spillar (512) 264-1774
Gilde Docks – Bob Gilde
Lone Star Docks (512) 266-8820
Dock Works – John (512) 704-4561
Boat Repairs Dons Dockside Service (512) 638-3245
Carpet Cleaning Heavens Best Carpets (512) 264-2504
Cleaning Company Maids by Mellisa (512) 785-8381
Construction/Remodels: ASAP Construction – Chris Whitted (512) 554-6225
Monreal Custom Homes – Steve Monreal (512) 301-2488
Zbranek & Holt Custom Homes – Steve Zbranek
(512) 261-0344
Lake Hills Custom Homes – Sean Hammond (512) 608-9388
South Lake Services – Phil Bush (512) 796-9304
Chris Brown – Remodel, repairs (512) 775-3145
Eric’s Painting & Home Service (512) 331-4509
Welding – Dennis Manthei (512) 587-8010
JR Glass & Mirror (512) 444-4595
Electrician Design Electric – Mike Hines (512) 837-0022
Engineering/Structural Tucker Engineering – Jeff Tucker (512) 255-7477
Handy Man Services: South Lake Services – Phil Bush (512) 796-9304
Home Inspection: House Smart – Les Jones (512) 263-5256
Nunnallee Inspections – Kyle Nunnallee (512) 415-5474
Pillar to Post – Marvin Lewis (512) 515-0021
House Leveling Centex House Leveling – Jeff Griffith (512) 444-5438
Insurance: State Farm – Carrie Welch (512) 263-8485
Farmers Insurance – Victor Thompson (512) 824-8054
Salem Insurance -Tommy Salem
Mortgage Loans: Envoy Mortgage – Sean Hammond (512) 306-8502
Angeli Loan Team – Steve Angeli (512) 517-1498
Regions Financial – Bryan Ezzell (512)226-0210
Prime Lending – Robert Malina (512) 381-4657
BBVA Compass – Paul Sicotte (512) 421-5817
Sente Mortgage – Joe Brown (512) 637-9108
Plumbing Spicewood Plumbing – Rand (830) 798-0359
Roofing Wilson Roofing (512) 263-3157
Septic Inspectors: K.C. Septic – Bill Kaman (512) 244-6300
Spillman Excavating – Little Joe Spillman (512) 263-2338
Septic Installation: Spillman Excavating – Little Joe Spillman (512) 263-2338
Integrated R.E. Services- Jan Witt (512) 380-9024
Surveyors: All Star Survey – Christy Baggarly (512) 249-8149
Windrose Land Services – Cheri (512) 940-2592
Landata (512) 440-0771
Termite/Pest Control Assassin Pest Control – Harvey Jacks (512) 264-1760
Pro-Tech Exterminating – Oscar (512) 459-2258
Termite and Pest Control – Mike (512) 388-0025
Spider Be Gone (830) 265-4246
Title Companies: Central Texas Land Title – Jackie Yancey (512) 294-0096
Gracy Title – Kierstin McBride (512) 261-7819
First American Title – Debbie Peek (512) 328-3794